Well..

there are alot of options in different programs that are not typically hidden but we don’t know about it

because no one is going to read the manual of every program he uses

and those options sometimes are sooooo useful so i’m gonna list the things that i know and if u have some then u can share them

image

1-New Tab – Press The Wheel

when u r surfing the Internet and want to open a link in a new tab u can RMB and ‘open in new tWheel mouseab’ OR press ‘Ctrl‘ while clicking the link

but u can simply “Press the wheel

yes ,on the link and press the scroll wheel in ur mouse

.

.

2-Key Board Navigation – according to ur speed

when u are browsing a folder with soooooo many files and u want a specific one what do u do

u can sort them by type or name and search with ur eyes OR if u r more experienced u press the button of the first character of the file name

but what if there are so many files start with the same character

u can write the full name of the file -ofcourse if u know it😀 – or the first bunch of letters and explorer will select the file with the proper name but it will work only according to ur speed in typing

.

3-cmd has auto complete !!!!

yep it has, just open it and press “Tab” or write “cd ” and press “Tab”

.

4-Safely Remove USB Device

every time u want to remove ur flash stick u RMB click on the icon in the system tray and Safely Remove Hardware -> Choose the device -> Stop

but u can LMB on the tray icon and safely remove the device

.

5-U DONT EVEN NEED TO DO THAT – JUST GRAB IT OUT

if u want ur flash memory then grab it out of the PC

every PC i’ve seen is by default configured to remove flash memories without being stopped or ejected from the PC

image

thats what i can remember now Pliz feal free to add🙂